Working Holiday visa (subclass 417)

THERE ARE TWO STREAMS AVAILABLE FOR THIS SUB CLASS

For young adults who want an extended holiday and to work here to fund it.

FIRST WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

This visa lets people 18 to 30 years old (inclusive) – except for Canadian and Irish citizens up to 35 (inclusive) – have their first extended holiday in Australia and work here to help fund their trip.

  • You must have a passport from an eligible country
  • You can work while you are here
  • You can apply for a second Working Holiday visa if you meet certain eligibility criteria
SECOND WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

This visa lets people 18 to 30 years old (inclusive) – except for Canadian and Irish citizens up to 35 (inclusive) – who currently hold, or who have held, a Working Holiday visa, have a second working holiday in Australia.

  • You must have a passport from an eligible country
  • You can do any kind of work while you are here
  • You must have completed 3 months of specified work while holding your
    first 417 visa

Stay : 12 Months
Processing Time : Upto 42 Days

What are you waiting for ?? Talk to us today to start your process! Call us on +91 880 157 1290