Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457)

The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) allowes skilled
workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for
up to:
  • four years after it is granted – if your occupation is listed on the MLTSSL
  • two years after it is granted – if your occupation is on the list of eligible skilled occupations but is not listed on the MLTSSL.

To hold this visa you must have been sponsored by an approved business.

THIS VISA ALLOWS YOU TO
  • work in Australia for an approved sponsor for the life of your visa
  • bring your family to work or study in Australia
  • travel in and out of Australia as often as you want.

Note: Subclass 457 visas granted under a Labour Agreement will be granted
for 4 years unless the agreement specifies a shorter period.

What are you waiting for ?? Talk to us today to start your process! Call us on +91 880 157 1290