Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489)

THERE ARE THREE STREAMS AVAILABLE FOR THIS SUB CLASS
INVITED PATHWAY

This is a temporary visa. It is for skilled workers who want to live and work in Australia.

  • Submit an Expression of Interest
  • You will need to be nominated by an Australian state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative
  • Be under 45 years of age at time of invitation
EXTENDED STAY PATHWAY

This is a temporary visa. It is for skilled workers who want to live and work in Australia.

  • live, work and study in specified regional areas of Australia
  • you must hold a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa
SUBSEQUENT ENTRY PATHWAY

This visa is for a member of the family unit of someone who holds a Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489) or a subclass 475, 487, 495 or 496 visa.

  • You must be a member of the family unit of someone who holds a 475,487,489, 495 or 496
  • Live, work and study in a specified regional area of Australia

Stay : Upto 4 years or until the visa expires.
Processing Time : Upto 12 months

What are you waiting for ?? Talk to us today to start your process! Call us on +91 880 157 1290