Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190)

THIS IS A VISA FOR GETTING AUSTRALIAN PR

The Skilled-Independent visa (subclass 190)  is a permanent residence visa for points-test skilled workers who want to work and live in Australia after being nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency.

ELIGIBILITY
  •  Age: 21-49 Yrs

  • Education: 15 yrs of education.
  • Experience:Min 2 year of Experience listed in Occupation demand list (Sometimes, even more experience is needed if Education & Work experience are not related to each other)
  • English Language (IELTS/PTE): Minimum 7 or more in each module of IELTS  /  65-79 or more in each module of PTE or Depending your profile.

If you are looking to move to Australia and work here on a skilled visa under the General Skilled Migration (GSM) program, you will need to first qualify for your visa.

There are points based visas (Skilled Independent, Skilled Nominated or Skilled Regional) and also temporary and permanent non-points based (sponsored) visas available, but if you wish to apply for a points based visa you will need enough points to receive an invitation to lodge an application.

Australia’s Department of Home Affairs operate a points system and if you want to know if you have a chance of qualifying for one of these points based visas, you will need to see how many points you might get.

APPLICANTS APPLYING FOR THIS VISA SUBCLASS MUST HAVE THE BELOW
  • Score at least 65 points based on his/her profile i.e., Education, Age, Qualification, Work Experience, English proficiency and any other requirements if applicable.
  • Be Eligible in one of the Occupations mentioned under “CSOL – Consolidated
    Skilled Occupation List”
  • Have positive Skills Assessment form the recognized & related authority.
  • Be Under 50 years of age.
  • Must get the required IELTS or PTE scores as required to prove English Proficiency.
  • A Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI).
  • Get Health, Character requirements & certifications done.
  • Police Check Clearance (if Required and applicable for countries lived for more than 6 – 12 months, depending on the visa subclass).
  • Live in the Sponsoring Australian State for 2 years once visa approved.
ADVANTAGES OF THIS VISA FOR YOU AND YOUR FAMILY
  • Live and work In Australia as long as you wish (Indefinitely).
  • Apply or Australian citizenship after spending specific time in Australia.
  • Study in Australia as per your domain & specializations.
  • Get Social Security & Benefits related with it.
  • Get Health care & related benefits as per law.
  • Sponsor a family member for permanent or temporary residency in Australia.

What are you waiting for ?? Talk to us today to start your process! Call us on +91 880 157 1290